General Aztecs Maya Tocuaro Kids Contact 22 Sep 2017/11 Vulture
Text Size:

Link to page of interest to teachers
Click to find out how we can help you!
Search the Site (type in white box):

Check out our availability

This is where you can get an idea of our availability during the coming months. Fill out the form and we'll get back to you - usually within 48 hours (we have had occasional reports of enquiries failing to come through to our office inbox so if you haven't heard from us within two days of sending an enquiry, please ring us on 020 7622 9577). Please note that we normally only show bookings for the following 2-3 months, even though some schools book us a year or more ahead.

Enter your name here

Select your school
(if we've visited before you should be on the popup list, if not leave the popup at "New school" and supply name and address in the enquiry box)

Enter your email address here

Enter your telephone number here

Enter your booking enquiry here



Calendar Key

Not available Available Videoconferencing/museum booking Booked
September 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
             
October 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
             
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
             
December 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
January 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
             
February 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      
             
March 2018
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
             

Where we are in the near future

Friday September 22
The Crescent Primary School, The Crescent, Croydon, Surrey CR20 2HN

Monday September 25
Putney High Junior School, 35 Putney Hill, London, Greater London SW15 6BH

Wednesday September 27
Dulwich Prep London, 42 Alleyn Park, London, Greater London SE21 7AA

Thursday September 28
North Harringay Primary School, Falkland Rd., Turnpike Lane, London, Greater London N8 0NU

Wednesday October 4
Abbots Langley Primary School, Parsonage Close, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire WD5 0BQ

Thursday October 5
Blackheath Prep School, 4 St. German’s Place, Blackheath, London, Greater London SE3 0NJ

Friday October 6
St Helen’s Junior School, 67 Green Lane, Northwood, Greater London HA6 1AF

Thursday October 12
George Spicer Primary School, Southbury Rd., Enfield, Greater London EN1 1YF

Monday October 16
Little Ealing Primary School, Weymouth Ave., Ealing, London, Greater London W5 4EA

Wednesday October 18
Woodhall CP School, Mayflower Way, Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 1ST

Thursday October 19
St Margaret’s CE Junior School, Orchard St., Rainham, Gillingham, Kent ME8 9AE

Friday October 20
Crosshall Junior School, 446 Great North Rd., Eaton Ford, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire PE19 7GG

Tuesday October 31
Holy Trinity CE Primary School, Benner Lane, West End, Woking, Surrey GU24 9JQ

Wednesday November 1
Green Park School, Green Park Drive, Newport Pagnell, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK16 0NH

Thursday November 2
Redriff Primary School, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London, Greater London SE16 5LQ

Friday November 3
Farleigh School, Red Rice, Andover, Hampshire SP11 7PW

Monday November 6
The Blue Coat School, Somerset Rd., Harborne, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands B17 OHR

Wednesday November 8
Hampton Primary School, Fitzgerald Avenue, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 8NB

Thursday November 9
Shenfield St. Mary’s CE Primary School, Hall Lane, Shenfield, Brentwood, Essex CM15 9AL

Friday November 10
Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Herlwyn Ave., Ruislip, Greater London HA4 6EZ

Monday November 13
Joseph Cash Primary School, Owenford Rd., Radford, Coventry, West Midlands CV6 3FS

Tuesday November 14
Northumberland Heath Primary School, Wheelock Close, Erith, Kent DA8 1JE

Wednesday November 15
Dulwich Prep School, Coursehorn, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3NP

Thursday November 16
Stanley Park Primary School, Stanley Park Road, Carshalton, Sutton, Surrey SM5 3JL

Monday November 20
Chalfont St. Giles Junior School, Parsonage Road, Chalfont St. Giles, Buckinghamshire HP8 4JW

Tuesday November 21
Highgate School (Juniors), Cholmeley House, 3 Bishopswood Road, London, Greater London N6 4PL

Wednesday November 22
Highgate School (Juniors), Cholmeley House, 3 Bishopswood Road, London, Greater London N6 4PL

Friday November 24
Brampton Village Primary School, The Green, Brampton, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 4RF

Monday November 27
St. Paul’s RC Primary School, Hampton Court Way, Thames Ditton, Greater London KT7 0LP

Tuesday November 28
City of London Freemen’s School, Ashtead Park, Ashtead, Greater London KT21 1ET

Thursday November 30
Eaton House The Manor School, 58 Clapham Common North Side, London, Greater London SW4 9RU

Friday December 1
Morgans Primary School, Morgans Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 8DR

Tuesday December 5
St Nicholas CE Primary School, Church Green, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 2TP

Wednesday December 6
Stoke Park Junior School, Underwood Rd., Bishopstoke, Eastleigh, Southampton, Hampshire SO50 6GR

Friday December 8
Cranmere Primary School, Arran Way, Esher, Surrey KT10 8BE

Tuesday December 12
Dartford Primary Academy, York Rd., Dartford, Kent DA1 1SQ

Thursday January 4
Berrywood Primary School, Maunsell Way, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire SO30 2TL

Friday January 5
Ferndown Middle School, Peter Grant Way, Church Rd., Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9UP

Monday January 8
Wessex Primary School, St Adrian’s Close, Cox Green, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 3AT

Tuesday January 9
Portsmouth Grammar School (Juniors), High Street, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO1 2LN

Thursday January 11
Bovingdon Primary Academy, High Street, Bovingdon, Hertfordshire HP3 OHL

Friday January 12
Lingfield Prep School, Racecourse Road, Lingfield, Surrey RH7 6PH

Monday January 15
Durrington Junior School, Salvington Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN13 2JD

Tuesday January 16
Redbourn Junior School, Long Cutt, Redbourn, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL3 7EX

Thursday January 18
Durston House School, 7 Castlebar Rd., London, Greater London W5 2DR

Friday January 19
Torriano Junior School, Torriano Ave., Camdenq, London, Greater London NW5 2SJ

Monday January 22
Wood End Primary School, Yeoman’s Ave., Harpenden, Hertfordshire Al5 3EF

Tuesday January 23
New Haw Community Junior School, The Avenue, New Haw, Addlestone, Greater London KT15 3RL

Thursday January 25
Kings Langley Primary School, Common Lane, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire WD4 8DQ

Friday January 26
City of London School for Girls (Prep Dept), St. Giles Terrace, Barbican, London, City of London EC2Y 8BB

Tuesday January 30
Buckland Primary School, Berryscroft Rd., Laleham, Staines, Greater London TW18 1NB

Friday February 2
Holy Trinity CE Primary School, Rickmansworth Road, Northwood, Greater London HA6 2RH

Tuesday February 6
White Court Primary School, Ennerdale Ave., Great Notley, Braintree, Essex CM77 7UE

Feedback button